Where have I been?

10:38 AM

Hey everyone!
You are probably wondering where I've been right?
Well I haven't been posting in awhile because I have been crazy busy with... hmm I probably shouldn't list the whole entire reasons why I haven't been posting but here is a short list so you can see what I've been up to! :)


1. The garden needs planted and yesterday I was busy with everyone planting tomatoes, peppers, cabbage and the likes.
2. the strawberries are getting ripe and I pick some every morning. :)
3. A few days ago me, Korin and my Dad went for a bike ride! 
4. My parents gave me and my sister their old laptop and I am trying to figure out how to make it go quicker. lol.
5.  My sister took some pics of me though I got some pretty nice shots of nature afterward. :D 

Pretty Field 
Love this one!

This one is of me but it is kinda blurry and in the pic I looked like I was yelling :D


Another favorite!

Well now ya know sorta what my life as been these past few weeks. :D
Talk to you guys later!
Love,
Kara 





You Might Also Like

0 of your thoughts

I'm so glad you're commenting! I absolutely love to read every single one you send my way, and I will try to answer as many as possible.
Feel free to share a prayer request or give your opinions on a post.

"For it is by grace you have been saved, through faith"
Ephesians 2:8